Thursday, 18 September 2014

#indyref RESULTS 32 Scottish counting regions

FEEL FREE TO COMMENT WOULD LOVE TO READ YOUR VIEWS

  IT IS A NO VOTE

Some interesting stats from the indyref

Above is a link to interesting stats, below is the list of 32 counting regions and as the results come in we will do our best to keep up to date with the results.

ALL 32 councils have declared

YES - 44.70%
NO - 55.30%

Scottish counting regionYESNO
Aberdeen City59,39084,094
Aberdeenshire71,337108,606
Angus35,04445,192
Argyll & Bute26,32437,143
Clackmannanshire16,35019,036
Dunfries & Galloway36,61470,039
Dundee City53,62039,880
East Ayrshire39,76244,442
East Dunbartonshire30,62448,314
East Lothian27,46744,283
East Renfrewshire24,28741,690
City of Edinburgh123,927194,638
Falkirk50,04958,030
Fife114,148139,788
Glasgow City194,779169,347
Highland78,06987,739
Inverclyde27,24327,329
Midlothian26,37033,972
Moray27,23236,935
North Ayrshire47,07249,016
North Lanarkshire115,783110,992
Perth & Kinross41,47562,714
Renfrewshire55,46662,067
Scottish Borders27,90655,553
South Ayrshire34,40247,247
South Lanarkshire100,990121,800
Stirling25,01037,513
West Dunbartonshire33,72028,776
West Lothian53,34265,682
Na h-Eileanan Siar9,19510,544
Orkney Islands4,88310,004
Shetland Islands5,6699,951
TOTALS1,617,9892,001,926

9 comments:

  1. Your "total" line is not totalling...

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Nevermind, I see it's functional. Cheers.

      Delete
  2. Really hope Scotland wins they deserve it! Yes all the way!!!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Scotland wins whichever they choose....

      Delete
    2. I think Scotland wins no matter what. The entire point is to give the people a choice, which they have. Whether or not it matches your opinion, Scotland as a whole wins.

      Delete
    3. In a bit of trouble either way it would seem as the country is divided no matter the result.

      Delete
  3. come on guys be like us in new zealand. freeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!

    ReplyDelete

Comment is open to all feel free to link to this blog.